17008 Inyo St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $640,684 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17008 Inyo St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $674,921, approximately $664 per square foot. 17008 Inyo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Clemente Raul and Clemente Petra
Bought by
Clemente Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,077
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Clemente Raul and Alonzo Antonio
Bought by
Clemente Raul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Alonso Petra
Bought by
Clemente Raul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Santamaria Eudocia
Bought by
Alonso Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,972
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Sanchez Rudy A
Bought by
Clemente Raul and Alonso Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,972
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Olson Theresa
Bought by
Sanchez Rudy A and Sanchez Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,250
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemente Raul | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Clemente Raul | -- | -- | |
| Clemente Raul | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Alonso Antonio | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Clemente Raul | $129,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Sanchez Rudy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemente Raul | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clemente Raul | $125,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Rudy A | $81,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $210,072 | $103,898 | $106,174 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $205,954 | $101,861 | $104,093 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $201,916 | $99,864 | $102,052 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $197,957 | $97,906 | $100,051 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $194,077 | $95,987 | $98,090 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $188,323 | $93,141 | $95,182 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $184,631 | $91,315 | $93,316 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $177,464 | $87,770 | $89,694 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $174,799 | $86,452 | $88,347 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $171,376 | $84,759 | $86,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map