Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Badgley
Windermere Corporate
(425) 895-8833
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $816,691 - $942,000
Country and space come together in this immaculate home. This 3 bed, tri-level opens up to a spacious entry, vaulted ceilings in the living room, and a very functional floor plan throughout. French doors to the deck from the family room provide the perfect transition from inside to out. Spacious deck overlooks 3/4 acre property. Vinyl windows, hardwood floors, can lighting in the kitchen, skylight, 2 pellet stoves, and meticulous millwork all provide perfect complements to this impeccable home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Real Estate/East License #2316 Listed on: 11/08/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Stevens
RiverView Realty, LLC
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM422370
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1990
Lot Details
0.75 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bement Steven R | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Bement Steven R | $342,280 | First American | |
| Ferguson Mark R | $217,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bement Steven R | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bement Steven R | $307,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Mark R | $167,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Sold | $342,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2013 01/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | For Sale | $342,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,602 | $784,500 | $458,800 | $325,700 |
| 2025 | $5,734 | $678,800 | $361,600 | $317,200 |
| 2024 | $5,734 | $693,800 | $378,300 | $315,500 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $867,300 | $460,800 | $406,500 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $609,200 | $264,600 | $344,600 |
| 2020 | $5,788 | $586,000 | $251,800 | $334,200 |
| 2019 | $5,375 | $548,200 | $223,300 | $324,900 |
| 2018 | $6,139 | $506,300 | $213,800 | $292,500 |
| 2017 | $5,067 | $434,700 | $156,800 | $277,900 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $357,500 | $123,500 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $342,300 | $114,000 | $228,300 |
| 2013 | $4,052 | $270,000 | $115,600 | $154,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Badgley
Windermere Corporate
(425) 895-8833
85 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Linda Stevens
RiverView Realty, LLC
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM422370
APN: 006305-000-041-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.