1701 16th St NE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $328,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 16th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $311,381, approximately $321 per square foot. 1701 16th St NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Bresnahan Steven and Bresnahan Marlene
Bought by
Perkins Property Management Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Labute Richard N and Labute Yoko N
Bought by
Mrs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Labute Richard and Labute Yoko
Bought by
Mrs Companies Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Property Management Inc | $198,000 | Central Land Title | |
| Mrs Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| Mrs Companies Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| -- | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $252,500 | $68,000 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $225,300 | $47,700 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $219,900 | $47,700 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $201,000 | $32,200 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $173,200 | $27,200 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $148,000 | $25,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $219,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map