Seller's Agent in 2013
Matthew Revitte
Pro Realty Old Town
(800) 224-4709
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $365,335
Purchase this Property for as Little as 3% Down. Approved for HomePath Mortgage & Renovation Mortgage Financing. Contact Listing Agent for Info. Buyer verify Measurements. PROOF OF FINANCING REQUIRED ON ALL OFFERS. Excellent Value in this Hillside Ranch (Sold for $151.000 in 2003!!), Located on a Large Corner Lot, Hardwood Floors in Living Room and Main Floor Bedrooms, 2-Car Detached Garage, Partially Fenced, Close to Shopping and Elementary School. PROPERTY SOLD AS IS CONDITION.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Hermelinda | $117,100 | Assured Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Onewest Bank Fs | -- | None Available | |
| Benzor Brian | $151,000 | -- | |
| Stull Daniel E | $140,000 | -- | |
| Duncan Dorothy L | $84,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Perez Hermelinda | $114,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Benzor Brian | $143,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Stull Daniel E | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Dorothy L | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $117,100 | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Sold | $117,100 | +8.5% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | For Sale | $107,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $22,080 | $3,440 | $18,640 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $22,080 | $3,440 | $18,640 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $23,470 | $3,720 | $19,750 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $17,610 | $2,750 | $14,860 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $18,110 | $2,820 | $15,290 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $17,970 | $2,500 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $17,970 | $2,500 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $13,420 | $2,160 | $11,260 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $13,420 | $2,160 | $11,260 |
| 2016 | $927 | $12,530 | $1,830 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $924 | $12,530 | $1,830 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | $640 | $8,470 | $1,830 | $6,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Matthew Revitte
Pro Realty Old Town
(800) 224-4709
50 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Edward Zamarripa
Resident Realty
(970) 381-6172
15 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE695438
APN: R3622986
Ask me questions while you tour the home.