1701 4th Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $106,563
2
Beds
1
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 4th Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $88,391, approximately $95 per square foot. 1701 4th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bonnette John and Bonnette Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnette John | -- | All Am Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $43,444 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $326 | $72,100 | $10,000 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $244 | $72,300 | $10,000 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $200 | $49,400 | $9,100 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $198 | $45,800 | $9,100 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $45,800 | $9,100 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $728 | $45,800 | $9,100 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $42,200 | $9,100 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $42,300 | $9,200 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $690 | $42,300 | $9,200 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $138 | $42,300 | $9,200 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $138 | $23,300 | $6,600 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map