1701 63rd St SE Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,493 - $837,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 63rd St SE, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $813,373, approximately $376 per square foot. 1701 63rd St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Yasin Teddy T and Moses Yasin Gail I
Bought by
Curtis Dirk W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,679
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$727,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Dirk W | $252,000 | Lawyers Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Dirk W | $201,600 | |
| Closed | Curtis Dirk W | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,817 | $706,600 | $366,000 | $340,600 |
| 2025 | $5,593 | $666,100 | $341,000 | $325,100 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $650,100 | $325,000 | $325,100 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $681,300 | $325,000 | $356,300 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $550,500 | $248,000 | $302,500 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $449,900 | $184,000 | $265,900 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $394,600 | $167,000 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $363,300 | $147,000 | $216,300 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $332,000 | $131,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $283,600 | $102,000 | $181,600 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $247,200 | $94,000 | $153,200 |
| 2013 | $3,139 | $224,100 | $69,000 | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map