5810 Commercial Ave Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,767/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Territorial View
- Corner Lot
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Vaulted Ceiling
- No HOA
About This Home
Gorgeous craftsman home, well maintained and ideally located. Corner lot on a quiet street with easy access to I-5, Paine Field, parks + the Interurban Trail just moments away. This well-maintained 4 bed, 1.75 bath home has thoughtful updates throughout and offers views of the Cascades. Remodeled kitchen with quartz counters, white soft-close cabinetry, stainless appliances + large island that opens to main living spaces. Two living rooms including a vaulted space with wood-burning fireplace. Lower level offers additional bedroom, bath + flexible bonus/office space with generous storage. Fenced backyard with patio, spacious 2-car garage + additional secured parking, ideal for RV or extra vehicles. Bonuses include 7 on/off street parking spots, large storage area in basement, and a new W/D.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2510886
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,016
Year Built
- Built in 1926
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,166 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Patio
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Everett Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Down Payment Assistance Available
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 00495801301400
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,496 | $699,300 | $401,000 | $298,300 |
| 2025 | $5,380 | $629,300 | $346,000 | $283,300 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $625,300 | $342,000 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $550,100 | $377,000 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $408,400 | $262,000 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $327,100 | $196,000 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $302,600 | $173,000 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $279,900 | $164,000 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $277,400 | $134,000 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $241,500 | $104,000 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $208,300 | $92,000 | $116,300 |
| 2013 | $2,487 | $177,500 | $73,000 | $104,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $369 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $270,000 | Cw Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $216,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $168,750 | New Conventional |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2510886
APN: 004958-013-014-00
- 5727 Lombard Ave
- 6001 Mcdougall Ave
- 22 xx Franklin St
- 2210 63rd St SE
- 6411 Broadway
- 5302 Wetmore Ave
- 5829 S 2nd Ave
- 1501 52nd St SE Unit 1
- 5101 Delaware Ave
- 2011 Madison St
- 4918 S 3rd Ave
- 6807 Commercial Ave
- 5809 Highway Place Unit A203
- 6628 Beverly Blvd
- 4924 Wilmington Ave
- 4705 S 4th Ave
- 4826 Delaware Ave
- 2215 Jackson Ave
- 1802 70th Place SE
- 4733 Carlton Rd
- 1111 47th St SE
- 7211 Rainier Dr
- 1031 75th St SE
- 701 75th St
- 3810 Riverfront Blvd
- 500 75th St SE Unit 10