Listed by Daily Realty Group LLC
$1,112,300
$23K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,536/month

Total Views 65,905
5 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,504 Sq Ft
$444 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Fruit Trees
  • Territorial View
  • 0.36 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Softwood Flooring

About This Home

[KILLIEN DUTCH COLONIAL HOUSE CIRCA 1924]. A rare historic property that shines with classic craftsmanship and modern updates. Grand entry w/open stairway set a welcoming tone, leading to soaring ceilings & spacious rooms throughout. Main Floor Features: Formal dining, kitchen w/shaker-style cabinets, quartz countertops & SS appliances. Expansive sunroom perfect for capturing morning light, bedroom/den, convenient 1/2 bath and laundry room. Upper Level: 4 generous sized light filled bedrooms & Full bath. Additional Spaces: Unfinished 1232 sq ft daylight basement ideal for storage or finishing as extra living space. Detached 1056 sq ft garage w/soaring 14+ft ceilings & electric car charger. Separate 432 sq ft structure w/endless possibilities, whether for a workshop, studio, office, or MIL conversion. Home sits on an unusually LARGE .39-ACRE corner lot, offering mature gardens, open green space, and fruit trees. Ample parking, including RV parking options, plus quick access to major highways and amenities

Listing Agent

Karen Young

Daily Realty Group LLC License #3329 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Emily Haldeman

Daily Realty Group LLC License #124675

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2478974

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,252

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,504 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10ft Lot 3 all of Lots 4 & 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00500300600300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,252

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 18 - 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 3736
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Daylight, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Softwood, Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2504
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2504
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 1232
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• WaterCompany: City of Everett
  • WaterHeaterLocation: Basement *NEW IN 2026*

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00500300600300
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682
  • Zoning: R2
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Electric Car Charging,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,Patio,RV Parking,Shop
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City
  • LotNumber: 10ft Lot 3 all of Lots 4 & 5

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Oil, Wood

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7252

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,068 $843,200 $437,500 $405,700
2025 $6,388 $809,600 $422,000 $387,600
2024 $6,388 $742,600 $372,500 $370,100
2023 $5,832 $709,000 $374,300 $334,700
2022 $4,982 $543,300 $256,500 $286,800
2020 $5,511 $490,200 $233,700 $256,500
2019 $5,075 $454,400 $192,900 $261,500
2018 $5,006 $410,900 $181,500 $229,400
2017 $1,007 $422,500 $139,700 $282,800
2016 $1,000 $386,400 $115,000 $271,400
2015 $2,423 $352,500 $125,400 $227,100
2013 $4,457 $318,400 $99,800 $218,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $1,112,300 -2.0% $444 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $1,135,000 +191.1% $453 / Sq Ft
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Sold $389,950 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Sale $389,950 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $389,950 Chicago Title Company Of Wa
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $370,452 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2478974

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 005003-006-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.