1701 Centennial Rd Ossian, IA 52161
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $1,870,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Centennial Rd, Ossian, IA 52161 and is currently estimated at $1,014,139, approximately $306 per square foot. 1701 Centennial Rd is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including South Winneshiek Elementary School, South Winneshiek Middle School, and South Winneshiek High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,244 | $707,280 | $80,960 | $626,320 |
| 2024 | $8,244 | $595,100 | $59,780 | $535,320 |
| 2023 | $8,300 | $595,100 | $59,780 | $535,320 |
| 2022 | $7,864 | $514,290 | $48,190 | $466,100 |
| 2021 | $7,324 | $501,950 | $48,190 | $453,760 |
| 2020 | $7,324 | $470,480 | $51,480 | $419,000 |
| 2019 | $6,836 | $515,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,282 | $491,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,676 | $534,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,368 | $534,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,156 | $508,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,872 | $495,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map