1701 Chilton Dr Roseville, CA 95747
Foothill Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Chilton Dr, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $588,921, approximately $350 per square foot. 1701 Chilton Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Heritage Oak Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Woodcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Gangwish Richard A and Gangwish Jodi M
Bought by
Gangwish Richard and Gangwish Jodi M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Gangwish Richard A and Gangwish Jodi M
Bought by
Gangwish Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Gangwish Richard A and Gangwish Jodi M
Bought by
Gangwish Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Collins Patrick E and Collins Dana D
Bought by
Gangwish Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gangwish Richard | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Gangwish Richard A | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Gangwish Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gangwish Richard A | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gangwish Richard A | $347,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gangwish Richard | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gangwish Richard A | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $286,183 | $79,824 | $206,359 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $275,072 | $76,725 | $198,347 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $269,679 | $75,221 | $194,458 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $264,393 | $73,747 | $190,646 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $261,683 | $72,991 | $188,692 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $256,553 | $71,560 | $184,993 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $251,523 | $70,157 | $181,366 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $246,592 | $68,782 | $177,810 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $241,758 | $67,434 | $174,324 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $238,128 | $66,422 | $171,706 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $233,464 | $65,121 | $168,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map