Estimated Value: $105,000 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Clarendon Ave, Hyde, PA 16843 and is currently estimated at $114,281. 1701 Clarendon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clearfield Area Junior-Senior High School, St. Francis School, and Soaring Heights School - Clearfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Leonard Brian and The Hyde Wesleyan Churchs
Bought by
Golding Cameron L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,757
Outstanding Balance
$67,176
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Lawrence Township
Bought by
Hyde Wesleyan Church, Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golding Cameron L | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Hyde Wesleyan Church, Trustees | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golding Cameron L | $75,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $15,500 | $2,500 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $194 | $7,750 | $1,250 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $7,750 | $1,250 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $7,750 | $1,250 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $7,750 | $1,250 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $7,750 | $1,250 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $7,750 | $1,250 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $7,750 | $1,250 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $7,750 | $1,250 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,750 | $1,250 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,750 | $1,250 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,750 | $1,250 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map