1701 E Apollo Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,349 - $375,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 E Apollo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $347,337, approximately $238 per square foot. 1701 E Apollo Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Hermes John J and Hermes Nellie R
Bought by
Hermes Family Living Trust and Hermes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermes Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $8,034 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $7,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $24,800 | $4,960 | $19,840 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $18,900 | $3,780 | $15,120 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $16,850 | $3,370 | $13,480 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $16,060 | $3,210 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $988 | $14,310 | $2,860 | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $960 | $12,470 | $2,490 | $9,980 |
| 2017 | $895 | $10,100 | $2,020 | $8,080 |
| 2016 | $849 | $8,550 | $1,710 | $6,840 |
| 2015 | $789 | $7,420 | $1,480 | $5,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map