1701 E Pecan Rd Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,577 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 E Pecan Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $277,894, approximately $270 per square foot. 1701 E Pecan Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $3,844 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $491 | $3,661 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $491 | $19,850 | $3,970 | $15,880 |
| 2022 | $481 | $14,480 | $2,890 | $11,590 |
| 2021 | $496 | $13,230 | $2,640 | $10,590 |
| 2020 | $490 | $11,850 | $2,370 | $9,480 |
| 2019 | $473 | $10,420 | $2,080 | $8,340 |
| 2018 | $459 | $8,550 | $1,710 | $6,840 |
| 2017 | $428 | $6,050 | $1,210 | $4,840 |
| 2016 | $406 | $4,850 | $970 | $3,880 |
| 2015 | $377 | $3,860 | $770 | $3,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map