1701 Hermitage Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48104
North Burns Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,100 - $1,049,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,970
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Hermitage Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $875,525, approximately $444 per square foot. 1701 Hermitage Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,650 | $344,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,412 | $321,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,679 | $322,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,457 | $304,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,234 | $293,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,048 | $279,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,611 | $282,500 | $282,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,489 | $265,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,258 | $270,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,034 | $165,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,588 | $164,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,588 | $159,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,501 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map