1701 Lavendale Cir Knoxville, TN 37920
South Knoxville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,927 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Lavendale Cir, Knoxville, TN 37920 and is currently estimated at $339,232, approximately $231 per square foot. 1701 Lavendale Cir is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mt Olive Elementary School, South Doyle Middle School, and South Doyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Storr Teresa Harb
Bought by
Storr Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Harb Betty Elizabeth
Bought by
Storr Teresa Harb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Crook Thomas J and Crook Elizabeth Harb
Bought by
Harb Betty Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Lawson Clyde C and Lawson Sydney W
Bought by
Harb Crook Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Lawson Sydney W and Lawson Lynne L
Bought by
Crook Thomas J and Crook Elizabeth Harb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage