1701 Lawndale Dr Tupelo, MS 38801
Lee Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $360,868
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Lawndale Dr, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $314,217, approximately $164 per square foot. 1701 Lawndale Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lawndale Elementary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Bought by
Maurice and Tashunda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $26,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $26,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $22,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $22,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $22,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $22,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $21,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $21,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $21,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $21,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |