1701 Logan Dr Unit 38 Round Rock, TX 78664
Gattis School NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,365/month
Highlights
- Granite Countertops
- Community Pool
- Open to Family Room
- Cedar Ridge High School Rated A-
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Don’t miss this rare, lovely one-story, two-bedroom, one-car garage condo with only one shared wall in a quiet community, built in 2018. The property is located in the back of the community and backs up to the walking trail and green space. The kitchen, with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and the dining room and living room's open-concept layout are perfect for everyday activities and entertaining. Newly painted, with new light fixtures and plank flooring throughout, except for the newer carpet in both bedrooms and bedroom closets. This well-maintained property is in “move-in” ready condition. The roof was replaced in 2022. Covered patio in back with a fenced-in yard - lawn, flowerbeds, and fence are maintained by the HOA.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Lone St Brokerage Phone: (512) 712-8283 License #0681097 Listed on: 07/17/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,291
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- East Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $272 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stone Siding
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 1,242 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 16571200000038
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, landscaping, ground maintenance, maintenance structure
- Turtle Creek Village Condominium Community Association
- Built by D R Horton
- Turtle Crk Village Condos Bldg 27 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $298,670 | $76,096 | $222,574 |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $309,363 | $68,000 | $241,363 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $291,346 | $68,000 | $223,346 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $237,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $216,360 | $45,956 | $176,862 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $196,691 | $43,722 | $152,969 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $208,220 | $44,189 | $164,031 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -3.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $319,500 | -1.7% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.2% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $329,000 | -6.0% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2022 08/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Sale | $350,000 | +56.7% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Price Changed | $223,395 | +0.6% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Price Changed | $222,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | For Sale | $222,000 | -1.9% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2018 07/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Price Changed | $226,385 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | For Sale | $226,385 | +2.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | Price Changed | $222,000 | -1.3% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Independence Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $315,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3821187
APN: R570172
- 711 Rolling Oak Dr Unit 117
- 1733 Thompson Trail
- 1042 Monadale Trail
- 1421 Garden Path Dr
- 2009 Mimosa Cove
- 736 Gabriel Mills Dr
- 709 Elder Way
- 1624 Willow Vista
- 1406 Green Terrace Dr
- 1713 Parkside Cir
- 1316 Green Terrace Dr
- 616 Lookout Tree Ln
- 1506 Clearview Loop
- 1612 Corn Hill Ln
- 525 Rolling Oak Dr
- 2101 Boxwood Path
- 2019 Elder Way
- 2106 Logan Dr
- 2109 Mimosa Trail
- 903 Greenbriar Loop
- 1025 King Cotton Ln
- 412 Greenlawn Blvd
- 760 Gabriel Mills Dr
- 602 Firethorn Ln
- 2009 Mimosa Cove
- 721 Tumlinson Fort Way
- 609 Tumlinson Fort Way
- 538 Tumlinson Fort Way
- 2100 Rosemary Ln
- 2033 Redwing Way Unit 2033 Redwing Way
- 2150 Redwing Way
- 2132 Redwing Way Unit 2134
- 2114 Redwing Way
- 911 Greenbriar Loop
- 1401 S A W Grimes Blvd
- 1111 Southcreek Dr
- 300 S Aw Grimes Blvd
- 1122 Greenbriar Ct