1701 Mimosa Place Fullerton, CA 92835
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $1,192,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Mimosa Place, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,059,005, approximately $573 per square foot. 1701 Mimosa Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Larson Clarence M and Larson Kathleen A
Bought by
Cardenas Alberto and Cardenas Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$535,502
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$523,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Larson Clarence M and Larson Kathleen A
Bought by
Larson Clarence M and Larson Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Alberto | $600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Larson Clarence M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Alberto | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $83,166 | $27,077 | $56,089 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $81,536 | $26,546 | $54,990 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $79,938 | $26,026 | $53,912 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $78,371 | $25,516 | $52,855 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $76,835 | $25,016 | $51,819 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $76,048 | $24,760 | $51,288 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $74,557 | $24,274 | $50,283 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $73,096 | $23,798 | $49,298 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $71,663 | $23,331 | $48,332 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $70,258 | $22,873 | $47,385 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $69,203 | $22,529 | $46,674 |
| 2014 | $977 | $67,848 | $22,088 | $45,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map