1701 Old Mill Rd Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,290,064 - $1,471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$1,104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Old Mill Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,397,766, approximately $1,104 per square foot. 1701 Old Mill Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Yick Chung and Fong Pui Biu Wong
Bought by
Fong Chung Yick and Fong Pui Bui
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Chung Yick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $143,179 | $49,871 | $93,308 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $140,373 | $48,894 | $91,479 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $137,622 | $47,936 | $89,686 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $134,925 | $46,997 | $87,928 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $132,280 | $46,076 | $86,204 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $130,925 | $45,604 | $85,321 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $128,359 | $44,710 | $83,649 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $125,843 | $43,834 | $82,009 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $123,376 | $42,975 | $80,401 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $120,958 | $42,133 | $78,825 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $119,142 | $41,501 | $77,641 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $116,810 | $40,689 | $76,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map