1701 Olson Way Marshalltown, IA 50158
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Olson Way, Marshalltown, IA 50158 and is currently estimated at $191,554, approximately $186 per square foot. 1701 Olson Way is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including J.C. Hoglan Elementary School, B.R. Miller Middle School, and Marshalltown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $160,380 | $32,740 | $127,640 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $147,640 | $32,740 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $147,640 | $32,740 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $133,540 | $30,740 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $133,540 | $30,740 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $127,460 | $30,740 | $96,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map