1701 Saint Clair Ct Bakersfield, CA 93304
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,606 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Saint Clair Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $325,402, approximately $225 per square foot. 1701 Saint Clair Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including W.A. Kendrick Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Flores Fernando and Flores Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,894
Outstanding Balance
$19,373
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$306,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Fernando | $68,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Fernando | $67,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $104,488 | $27,650 | $76,838 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $102,440 | $27,108 | $75,332 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $100,432 | $26,577 | $73,855 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $98,463 | $26,056 | $72,407 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $96,534 | $25,546 | $70,988 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $95,546 | $25,285 | $70,261 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $95,546 | $25,285 | $70,261 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $91,838 | $24,304 | $67,534 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $90,038 | $23,828 | $66,210 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $88,273 | $23,361 | $64,912 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $86,948 | $23,011 | $63,937 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $85,246 | $22,561 | $62,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map