$715,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
492 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$505 Per Sq Ft

187 on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Security Service
  • On-Site Retail
  • Maplewood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cabana
  • 3-minute walk to Girard Kinney Park at Mueller

About This Home

As of April 2026

Walkable! Highly sought after unit facing Mueller Lake Park with downtown views. Features include white oak wood flooring, walnut cabinetry, polished brass and black hardware, quartz countertops, and stainless steel Samsung appliances including refrigerator, washer and dryer. The primary bathroom features dual vanities, linen storage, a walk-in shower, and a Huge walk-in closet. Two extra long/wide parking spaces (226 & 227) are located on the same floor for ease of living. There is a variety of amenities on the 4th Floor, including a luxurious resort-style pool with cabanas and grills, a clubhouse, fitness center equipped with Peloton bikes, a stunning lounging deck / fire pit with unbeatable views, and a co-working space w a private conference room. Mueller features a truly walkable lifestyle. Eateries, shops, theater, walking trails, weekly farmer's market, and more are right outside. Owner Finance with 20% down, terms negotiable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Redder

Presidio Group, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: (512) 476-1591 License #0394740 Listed on: 08/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Stoakley

Bramlett Partners License #0695479

Bramlett Partners

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,717

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $908 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Maplewood Elementary School
  • Dr. General Garwood Marshall Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02171316330000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, landscaping, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, parking, security, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,717

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

492 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$908 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: Airport Blvd to Aldrich Street (Mueller Entrance) through traffic circle. West on Aldrich, building entrance on left.
  • Disclosures: Owner/Agent, Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1416
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Pergola
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 476-1591
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 13366.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 1417.02
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 492.58
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.90
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 1452.57
  • List Price By Living Area: 504.94
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.92
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry,Elevator,Mid Rise (4-7 Stories),Single level Floor Plan
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: City, City Lights, Downtown, Park/Greenbelt, Pond, Skyline
  • Flooring: No Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Adaptable For Elevator, Accessible Doors, Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Excellent
  • Security Features: Building Security, Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Key Card Entry, Security Service, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens, Window Coverings
  • Laundry Location: In Unit,Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Uncovered Courtyard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Terrace
  • Pool Features: Cabana, In Ground, Outdoor Pool
  • Private Pool: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Covered, Enclosed, Reserved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Parking, Security, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 908
  • Community Web Site: https://www.parksidemueller.com/

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Parkside at Mueller
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Bike Storage/Locker, Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Conference/Meeting Room, Courtyard, Covered Parking, Fitness Center, Garage Parking, Google Fiber, High Speed Internet, Lock and Leave, Lounge, On-Site Retail, Pet Amenities, Pool, Recycling Area/Center

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maplewood
  • High School: McCallum
  • Middle/Junior School: Dr. General Garwood Marshall Middle School
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Curbs, Near Public Transit, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Views
  • Parcel Number: 02171316330000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0113
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 492.23
  • Subdivision Name: Parkside/Mueller Condos

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14716.67
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1416
  • Tax Rate: 1.80920000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$774,900
Views
63

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.35%
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Outstanding Balance
$197,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,311

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
1808 Aldrich Street Property Llc
Bought by
Redder Ronald

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $197,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $715,000 -1.4% $505 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Price Changed $724,995 -0.7% $512 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $729,900 -1.4% $515 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Price Changed $739,900 -1.3% $523 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $750,000 -3.2% $530 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 For Sale $774,900 -- $547 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7175819

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 986726

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.