1701 Teal Ct Rocklin, CA 95765
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $676,028
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Teal Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $620,507, approximately $310 per square foot. 1701 Teal Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ruhkala Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Jargal Dandar
Bought by
Jargal And Terbish Living Trust and Jargal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Terbish Saruul
Bought by
Jargal Dandar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,151
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Jargal Dandar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,151
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jargal And Terbish Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jargal Dandar | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jargal Dandar | $440,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jargal Dandar | $358,151 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,632 | $535,057 | $162,242 | $372,815 |
| 2023 | $8,632 | $514,282 | $155,943 | $358,339 |
| 2022 | $8,341 | $504,199 | $152,886 | $351,313 |
| 2021 | $8,151 | $494,314 | $149,889 | $344,425 |
| 2020 | $8,140 | $489,247 | $148,353 | $340,894 |
| 2019 | $7,999 | $479,655 | $145,445 | $334,210 |
| 2018 | $7,842 | $470,251 | $142,594 | $327,657 |
| 2017 | $7,766 | $461,032 | $139,799 | $321,233 |
| 2016 | $7,812 | $446,699 | $137,058 | $309,641 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $89,350 | $89,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map