1701 Toplea Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $290,025 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Toplea Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $307,756, approximately $211 per square foot. 1701 Toplea Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $259,039 | $70,000 | $189,039 |
| 2024 | $737 | $259,039 | $70,000 | $189,039 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $272,288 | $45,000 | $227,288 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $229,000 | $45,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $205,556 | $45,000 | $160,556 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $178,372 | $45,000 | $133,372 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $182,683 | $45,000 | $137,683 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $131,756 | $16,000 | $115,756 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $112,936 | $16,000 | $96,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map