1704 Sagebrush Trail Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $287,754 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Sagebrush Trail, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $303,189, approximately $218 per square foot. 1704 Sagebrush Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Black Kenneth H
Bought by
Black Kenneth H and Black Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Makara Arnold F and Makara Sharon D
Bought by
Black Kenneth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,880
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Birchfield Vance and Birchfield Amy
Bought by
Birchfield Tony W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Birchfield Tony W
Bought by
Makara Arnold F and Makara Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Kenneth H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Kenneth H | -- | Safeco Land Title Co | |
| Birchfield Tony W | -- | Rattikin Title Co | |
| Birchfield Tony W | -- | Rattikin Title Co | |
| Makara Arnold F | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Black Kenneth H | $98,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Makara Arnold F | $79,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $257,428 | $65,000 | $192,428 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $257,428 | $65,000 | $192,428 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $256,652 | $45,000 | $211,652 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $225,558 | $45,000 | $180,558 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $199,825 | $45,000 | $154,825 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $172,383 | $45,000 | $127,383 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $186,067 | $45,000 | $141,067 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $135,762 | $16,000 | $119,762 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $149,272 | $16,000 | $133,272 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $135,731 | $16,000 | $119,731 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $102,000 | $16,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $102,000 | $16,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map