1701 West St Annapolis, MD 21401
Forest Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,482,543
Studio
--
Bath
14,767
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 West St, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $3,482,543, approximately $235 per square foot. 1701 West St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Ravick Helen F and Steppa Stanford C
Bought by
1707 West Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1981
Bought by
Fanaroff Et Al Louis H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1707 West Street Llc | $3,500,000 | Passport Title | |
| Fanaroff Et Al Louis H | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,477 | $3,181,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $40,477 | $2,816,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $35,205 | $2,451,600 | $1,694,000 | $757,600 |
| 2022 | $33,804 | $2,399,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32,348 | $2,346,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $32,348 | $2,294,200 | $1,573,000 | $721,200 |
| 2019 | $31,753 | $2,250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $30,694 | $2,206,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $28,225 | $2,162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,062,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,962,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,861,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map