17010 17th Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17010 17th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $403,479, approximately $382 per square foot. 17010 17th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Vozzy Ernest P
Bought by
Lott Devin and Mcroy Rayann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,278
Outstanding Balance
$15,086
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Carpenter Deborah
Bought by
Vozzy Ernest P and Vozzy Ramona D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Nalley Danny R
Bought by
Nalley Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Devin | $389,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Vozzy Ernest P | $106,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nalley Deborah S | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lott Devin | $15,278 | |
| Open | Lott Devin | $381,954 | |
| Previous Owner | Vozzy Ernest P | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $357,500 | $176,800 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $341,600 | $164,200 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $3,765 | $316,000 | $144,200 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $327,100 | $144,200 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $230,700 | $85,500 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $208,100 | $70,800 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $192,700 | $64,500 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $169,300 | $56,600 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $137,600 | $48,800 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $115,900 | $44,600 | $71,300 |
| 2013 | $1,784 | $104,200 | $37,300 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map