17010 Broken Pine Rd Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17010 Broken Pine Rd, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $347,821, approximately $183 per square foot. 17010 Broken Pine Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Belleview Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Bunch Otto W and Bunch Yvonne J
Bought by
Talmadge Fred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,009
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Gonzales Kathy J and Kloeb Kim
Bought by
Bunch Otto W and Bunch Yvonne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,009
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Bunch Otto W and Bunch Yvonne J
Bought by
Gonzales Kathy J and Bunch William O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Bunch Otto W and Bunch Yvonne J
Bought by
Bunch Otto W and Bunch Yvonne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talmadge Fred | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bunch Otto W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzales Kathy J | -- | None Available | |
| Bunch Otto W | -- | None Available | |
| Bunch Otto W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talmadge Fred | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $215,487 | $43,093 | $172,394 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $211,263 | $42,249 | $169,014 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $207,121 | $41,421 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $203,060 | $40,609 | $162,451 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $199,079 | $39,813 | $159,266 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $197,038 | $39,405 | $157,633 |
| 2019 | $972 | $193,176 | $38,633 | $154,543 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $189,389 | $37,876 | $151,513 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $185,677 | $37,134 | $148,543 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $182,037 | $36,406 | $145,631 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $179,304 | $35,860 | $143,444 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $175,793 | $35,158 | $140,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map