17010 Edwards Rd Bowling Green, VA 22427
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17010 Edwards Rd, Bowling Green, VA 22427 and is currently estimated at $439,403, approximately $212 per square foot. 17010 Edwards Rd is a home with nearby schools including Caroline Middle School and Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Lgi Homes Virginia Llc
Bought by
Fox Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,322
Outstanding Balance
$269,506
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Yvonne | $307,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Yvonne | $302,322 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307,461 | $399,300 | $67,000 | $332,300 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $311,200 | $77,000 | $234,200 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $311,200 | $77,000 | $234,200 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $311,200 | $77,000 | $234,200 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $311,200 | $77,000 | $234,200 |
| 2020 | $208 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $208 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map