Estimated Value: $451,475 - $556,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17010 Grant St, Omaha, NE 68116 and is currently estimated at $518,369, approximately $205 per square foot. 17010 Grant St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, Elkhorn Grandview Middle School, and Elkhorn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Jay Jesska And Tammy Jesske Living Trust
Bought by
Jesske Jay J and Jesske Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Jesske Jay J and Jesske Tammy J
Bought by
Jesske Jay J and Jesske Tammy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Outstanding Balance
$170,289
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Jirjis Faris F
Bought by
Jesske Jay J and Jesske Tammy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Monarch Construction
Bought by
Faris F Jirjis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesske Jay J | -- | None Available | |
| Jesske Jay J | -- | None Available | |
| Jesske Jay J | $285,000 | Nebraska Title Co Omaha | |
| Faris F Jirjis | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jesske Jay J | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jesske Jay J | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,030 | $386,400 | $49,700 | $336,700 |
| 2024 | $8,124 | $386,400 | $49,700 | $336,700 |
| 2023 | $8,124 | $386,400 | $49,700 | $336,700 |
| 2022 | $7,235 | $316,400 | $49,700 | $266,700 |
| 2021 | $7,282 | $316,400 | $49,700 | $266,700 |
| 2020 | $6,862 | $295,400 | $49,700 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $6,840 | $295,400 | $49,700 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $6,557 | $273,200 | $49,700 | $223,500 |
| 2017 | $6,558 | $273,200 | $49,700 | $223,500 |
| 2016 | $6,493 | $267,700 | $40,700 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map