17011 E Berry Ave Centennial, CO 80015
Smoky Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $571,665
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17011 E Berry Ave, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $552,416, approximately $238 per square foot. 17011 E Berry Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Trails West Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Spears Richard D and Nelson Sandra R
Bought by
Nelson Sandra R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Spears Richard D and Nelson Sandra R
Bought by
Spears Richard D and Nelson Sandra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,096
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Spears Richard D and Nelson Sandra R
Bought by
Spears Richard D and Nelson Sandra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Levy Ira and Levy Audrey R
Bought by
Spears Richard D and Nelson Sandra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,120
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
Sold by