17012 E 2nd St S Independence, MO 64056
Spring Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $229,147
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17012 E 2nd St S, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $228,537, approximately $197 per square foot. 17012 E 2nd St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $32,164 | $5,235 | $26,929 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $32,798 | $3,304 | $29,494 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $32,798 | $4,345 | $28,453 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $24,320 | $5,187 | $19,133 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $24,320 | $5,187 | $19,133 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $22,783 | $5,187 | $17,596 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $22,783 | $5,187 | $17,596 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $20,976 | $3,272 | $17,704 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $20,976 | $3,272 | $17,704 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $20,451 | $3,523 | $16,928 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $19,855 | $3,420 | $16,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map