17012 S Harvard Blvd Gardena, CA 90247
Estimated Value: $702,946 - $864,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17012 S Harvard Blvd, Gardena, CA 90247 and is currently estimated at $793,237, approximately $794 per square foot. 17012 S Harvard Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Denker Avenue Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Yamanishi Yoshiharu and Yamanishi Mitsu
Bought by
Yamanishi Yoshiharu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamanishi Yoshiharu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $72,259 | $36,988 | $35,271 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $70,843 | $36,263 | $34,580 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $69,454 | $35,552 | $33,902 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $68,093 | $34,855 | $33,238 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $66,759 | $34,172 | $32,587 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $64,780 | $33,159 | $31,621 |
| 2018 | $985 | $63,510 | $32,509 | $31,001 |
| 2016 | $926 | $61,047 | $31,248 | $29,799 |
| 2015 | $909 | $60,131 | $30,779 | $29,352 |
| 2014 | $912 | $58,955 | $30,177 | $28,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map