17014 Winged Thistle Ct Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $757,271 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17014 Winged Thistle Ct, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $906,568, approximately $334 per square foot. 17014 Winged Thistle Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Jones Christopher J C and Jones Sara L
Bought by
Gilbert Christopher and Gilbert Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,393
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$672,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Elmer Peter D and Elmer Peter David
Bought by
Jones Christopher Jc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Murray Michael K and Murray Denise K
Bought by
Elmer Peter D and Elmer Peter David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Bravo Eldridge E and Bravo Karen E
Bought by
Murray Michael K and Murray Denise K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Christopher | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Christopher Jc | $367,500 | None Available | |
| Elmer Peter D | $340,000 | -- | |
| Murray Michael K | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Christopher | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Christopher Jc | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elmer Peter D | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $598,900 | $166,300 | $432,600 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $598,900 | $166,300 | $432,600 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $598,900 | $166,300 | $432,600 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $415,700 | $142,500 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $415,700 | $142,500 | $273,200 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $415,700 | $142,500 | $273,200 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $415,700 | $142,500 | $273,200 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $338,800 | $110,000 | $228,800 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $338,800 | $110,000 | $228,800 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $338,800 | $110,000 | $228,800 |
| 2015 | $4,167 | $338,800 | $110,000 | $228,800 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map