17015 General Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17015 General, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $300,745, approximately $180 per square foot. 17015 General is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Baum Keith and Baum Cheryl
Bought by
Hicks Joshua P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Briarwood Builders Inc
Bought by
Baum Keith and Baum Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Garfield Park Associates Llc
Bought by
Briarwood Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Joshua P | $150,000 | Sterling Title Agency | |
| Baum Keith | $215,000 | William T Sheahan Title Co | |
| Briarwood Builders Inc | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Joshua P | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $85,329 | $11,122 | $74,207 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $85,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,091 | $50,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,348 | $10,899 | $42,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map