K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathryn Grimes
eXp Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $482,883 - $558,000
Legacy Homes Omaha - sold same day listed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathryn Grimes
eXp Realty LLC License #20031034 Listed on: 07/28/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathryn Grimes
eXp Realty LLC License #20031034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldick Whitney Layne | -- | Valesco Title & Escrow | |
| Wilberding Whitney L | -- | None Available | |
| Wilberding Brent | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Legacy Homes Omaha Llc | $38,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feldick Whitney Layne | $334,550 | |
| Closed | Wilberding Brent | $232,469 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2013 01/02/13 | Sold | $244,705 | +0.2% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2012 07/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2012 07/28/12 | For Sale | $244,120 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,446 | $413,100 | $50,000 | $363,100 |
| 2024 | $8,685 | $413,100 | $50,000 | $363,100 |
| 2023 | $8,685 | $413,100 | $50,000 | $363,100 |
| 2022 | $6,695 | $292,800 | $50,000 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $6,739 | $292,800 | $50,000 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $7,611 | $327,600 | $50,000 | $277,600 |
| 2019 | $7,586 | $327,600 | $50,000 | $277,600 |
| 2018 | $6,377 | $265,700 | $50,000 | $215,700 |
| 2017 | $5,942 | $265,700 | $50,000 | $215,700 |
| 2016 | $5,942 | $245,000 | $37,000 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | $5,967 | $245,000 | $37,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $5,967 | $245,000 | $37,000 | $208,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathryn Grimes
eXp Realty LLC
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21216842
APN: 3825-0257-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.