17017 Georgetown Way Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $517,180
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17017 Georgetown Way, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $507,795, approximately $229 per square foot. 17017 Georgetown Way is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Kiliaki Achi and Kiliaki Olivia Msambichaka
Bought by
Makori Victor and Aika Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,805
Outstanding Balance
$280,195
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kiliaki Achi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,352
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Skochko Serge and Skochko Irina
Bought by
Embaby Marwa F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Integrity Design
Bought by
Skochko Alexander N and Skochko Lyudmila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Corporat Jad Ron
Bought by
Integrity Design & Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makori Victor | $342,000 | Stewart Title Relocation Ser | |
| Kiliaki Achi | -- | Title One | |
| Embaby Marwa F | $333,000 | -- | |
| Skochko Alexander N | $158,600 | -- | |
| Integrity Design & Construction | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Makori Victor | $335,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiliaki Achi | $210,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,838 | $503,300 | $80,900 | $422,400 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $510,700 | $80,700 | $430,000 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $484,000 | $80,400 | $403,600 |
| 2021 | $4,824 | $404,700 | $69,900 | $334,800 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $370,600 | $66,600 | $304,000 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $352,700 | $62,800 | $289,900 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $344,600 | $59,800 | $284,800 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $318,900 | $56,900 | $262,000 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $312,800 | $54,200 | $258,600 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $295,319 | $50,914 | $244,405 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,869 | $49,454 | $240,415 |
| 2013 | -- | $264,908 | $44,820 | $220,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map