1702 Bitteroot Dr Sidney, MT 59270
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $446,647
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Bitteroot Dr, Sidney, MT 59270 and is currently estimated at $405,162, approximately $290 per square foot. 1702 Bitteroot Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Liberty Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Bought by
Malsam Luke and Malsam Jamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malsam Luke | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $398,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $347,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $316,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $287,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $287,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $296,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $296,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $305,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $305,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $282,200 | $0 | $0 |