$930,000

Estimated payment $5,469/month

Total Views 965
6 Beds
3 Baths
2,647 Sq Ft
$351 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Converted Garage
  • Low Maintenance Yard
  • Kenilworth Junior High School Rated A-
  • Enclosed Parking
  • 4-minute walk to La Tercera Park

About This Home

Located in a desirable area of east Petaluma on a corner in a quiet neighborhood, you will find this wonderful large home. There is room for everyone with a spacious living room dining room area, family room, and large kitchen with a dining area all downstairs. Upstairs you will find the Great/Multi-Media Room with custom sliding glass doors, a huge primary bedroom plus 3 other bedrooms. There are several upgrades and special features including custom shutters over the dining room window and sliding glass doors leading out to the patio. Freshly painted inside and out, newer laminate flooring, remodeled bathrooms, overhead lighting in the bedrooms and more. The large private backyard has patio and garden areas plus a built-in barbeque. This home is ready for you to move in and make it your own.

Listing Agent

Marsha Harris

Century 21 Epic License #00911069 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Century 21 Epic

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Low Maintenance Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Enclosed Parking
  • Converted Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1971 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,499 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1492
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7B2900
  • Directions: East on Caulfield, Right on Louise, Corner of Louise and Capistrano
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 8

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Landscape Misc, Low Maintenance
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Full, Wood
  • OtherStructures: Other
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Enclosed, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6499
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1971

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,050 $534,919 $274,238 $260,681
2024 $5,792 $524,431 $268,861 $255,570
2023 $5,792 $514,149 $263,590 $250,559
2022 $5,656 $504,069 $258,422 $245,647
2021 $5,589 $494,186 $253,355 $240,831
2020 $5,628 $489,120 $250,758 $238,362
2019 $5,570 $479,531 $245,842 $233,689
2018 $5,406 $470,129 $241,022 $229,107
2017 $5,326 $460,912 $236,297 $224,615
2016 $5,160 $451,875 $231,664 $220,211
2015 $5,026 $445,089 $228,185 $216,904
2014 $4,974 $436,372 $223,716 $212,656
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $930,000 -- $351 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $355,000 First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $252,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326034973

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 136-412-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.