1702 Cinnabar Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Cinnabar Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $284,196, approximately $236 per square foot. 1702 Cinnabar Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagle Glen Intermediate School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Delozier Doug and Delozier Lynda
Bought by
Driscoll John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,080
Outstanding Balance
$73,958
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Stoltz John T and Stoltz Kimberly D
Bought by
Delozier Doug and Delozier Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll John C | -- | Cbkc Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Drsicoll John | -- | Cbkc Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Delozier Doug | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driscoll John C | $109,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $33,990 | $5,430 | $28,560 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $27,090 | $4,940 | $22,150 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $27,090 | $4,940 | $22,150 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $23,630 | $4,940 | $18,690 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $23,630 | $4,940 | $18,690 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $22,870 | $4,940 | $17,930 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $22,870 | $4,940 | $17,930 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $20,330 | $4,150 | $16,180 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $20,330 | $4,150 | $16,180 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $19,480 | $4,150 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $19,480 | $4,150 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $19,480 | $4,150 | $15,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,480 | $4,150 | $15,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map