1702 Clover Dr Junction City, KS 66441
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $263,542
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Clover Dr, Junction City, KS 66441 and is currently estimated at $244,886. 1702 Clover Dr is a home located in Geary County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Junction City Middle School, and Junction City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Woodland Wichita Llc
Bought by
Otunba Musa and Otunba Memunat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,315
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otunba Musa | -- | Heartlandtitle Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otunba Musa | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $28,382 | $3,245 | $25,137 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $27,996 | $3,011 | $24,985 |
| 2023 | $0 | $26,919 | $2,899 | $24,020 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,472 | $2,665 | $21,807 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,835 | $2,530 | $19,305 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $20,996 | $2,475 | $18,521 |
| 2019 | $4,486 | $20,938 | $2,100 | $18,838 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $20,528 | $2,054 | $18,474 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $20,689 | $2,821 | $17,868 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $20,654 | $1,340 | $19,314 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $20,938 | $1,490 | $19,448 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $20,938 | $1,463 | $19,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map