1702 E 5th St Chattanooga, TN 37404
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,834 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 E 5th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404 and is currently estimated at $212,959, approximately $211 per square foot. 1702 E 5th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Orchard Knob Elementary School, Orchard Knob Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $41,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $546 | $24,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $546 | $24,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $546 | $24,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $546 | $24,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $377 | $13,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $377 | $13,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $437 | $13,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $377 | $13,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $693 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map