1702 E Jean St Tampa, FL 33610
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,526 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 E Jean St, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $294,632, approximately $299 per square foot. 1702 E Jean St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Hillsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Mertie E
Bought by
Johnson Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $56,587 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $675 | $54,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $670 | $53,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $664 | $51,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $666 | $50,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $654 | $49,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $624 | $48,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $603 | $47,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $71,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $549 | $45,671 | $0 | $0 |