1702 E Springer Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $763,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,519
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 E Springer Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $707,215, approximately $200 per square foot. 1702 E Springer Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Singh Balbir
Bought by
Balbir Singh And Surjit Kaur Bath 2025 Trust and Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Singh Balbir
Bought by
Balbir Singh And Surjit Kaur Bath 2025 Trust and Singh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Singh Sarbjit
Bought by
Singh Balbir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Singh Sarbjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Serafin
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
No Turlock #2 Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Serafin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$554,450
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Bernabe Salud
Bought by
Sanchez Serafin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$554,450
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balbir Singh And Surjit Kaur Bath 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Balbir | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Singh Sarbjit | $319,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Singh Sarbjit | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $596,538 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Serafin | $693,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sanchez Serafin | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Sarbjit | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Serafin | $554,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Serafin | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,630 | $649,457 | $162,364 | $487,093 |
| 2024 | $8,749 | $636,724 | $159,181 | $477,543 |
| 2023 | $8,557 | $624,240 | $156,060 | $468,180 |
| 2022 | $8,381 | $612,000 | $153,000 | $459,000 |
| 2021 | $8,246 | $600,000 | $150,000 | $450,000 |
| 2020 | $5,636 | $375,611 | $94,195 | $281,416 |
| 2019 | $5,359 | $368,248 | $92,349 | $275,899 |
| 2018 | $5,371 | $361,029 | $90,539 | $270,490 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $353,951 | $88,764 | $265,187 |
| 2016 | $5,146 | $347,012 | $87,024 | $259,988 |
| 2015 | $4,850 | $341,800 | $85,717 | $256,083 |
| 2014 | $4,813 | $335,105 | $84,038 | $251,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map