1702 Ebel Dr Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,431 - $279,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Ebel Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $268,858, approximately $198 per square foot. 1702 Ebel Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,721 | $83,449 | $16,966 | $66,483 |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $76,460 | $15,545 | $60,915 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $61,851 | $12,575 | $49,276 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $58,355 | $11,864 | $46,491 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $57,749 | $11,741 | $46,008 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $57,439 | $11,678 | $45,761 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $56,831 | $11,554 | $45,277 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $56,831 | $11,554 | $45,277 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $56,831 | $11,554 | $45,277 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $55,499 | $11,283 | $44,216 |
| 2014 | $4,168 | $55,499 | $11,283 | $44,216 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,499 | $11,283 | $44,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map