1702 Elvan Ave Columbus, GA 31903
South Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $97,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Elvan Ave, Columbus, GA 31903 and is currently estimated at $85,815, approximately $72 per square foot. 1702 Elvan Ave is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including South Columbus Elementary School, Eddy Middle School, and Spencer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115 | $29,396 | $4,480 | $24,916 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $29,396 | $4,480 | $24,916 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $29,396 | $4,480 | $24,916 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $28,780 | $4,480 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $789 | $19,316 | $4,480 | $14,836 |
| 2020 | $789 | $19,316 | $4,480 | $14,836 |
| 2019 | $791 | $19,316 | $4,480 | $14,836 |
| 2018 | $791 | $19,316 | $4,480 | $14,836 |
| 2017 | $794 | $19,316 | $4,480 | $14,836 |
| 2016 | $695 | $16,846 | $1,800 | $15,046 |
| 2015 | $696 | $16,846 | $1,800 | $15,046 |
| 2014 | $697 | $16,846 | $1,800 | $15,046 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,846 | $1,800 | $15,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map