1702 Fairfax Cir W Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,553 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Fairfax Cir W, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $330,138, approximately $209 per square foot. 1702 Fairfax Cir W is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Helms Patricia
Bought by
Miulli Pasquale and Miulli Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,956
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miulli Pasquale | $220,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miulli Pasquale | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,008 | $88,561 | $13,733 | $74,828 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $80,350 | $12,460 | $67,890 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $71,790 | $11,130 | $60,660 |
| 2021 | $5,261 | $68,150 | $10,570 | $57,580 |
| 2020 | $5,177 | $66,100 | $10,250 | $55,850 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $63,740 | $9,880 | $53,860 |
| 2018 | $5,200 | $59,030 | $9,450 | $49,580 |
| 2017 | $5,055 | $56,670 | $9,070 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $4,934 | $54,130 | $8,660 | $45,470 |
| 2015 | $4,934 | $51,240 | $8,200 | $43,040 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $49,940 | $7,990 | $41,950 |
| 2013 | $5,477 | $51,130 | $8,180 | $42,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map