1702 Greystone Rd Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $247,449 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,791
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Greystone Rd, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $279,112, approximately $100 per square foot. 1702 Greystone Rd is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Susie Dasher, Moore Street School, and Dublin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Roche Betty S
Bought by
Roche Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,377
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1909
Bought by
Roche Wm Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Susan S | -- | -- | |
| Roche Susan S | $153,000 | -- | |
| Roche Wm Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roche Susan S | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $93,077 | $10,800 | $82,277 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $80,912 | $10,800 | $70,112 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $87,582 | $12,000 | $75,582 |
| 2022 | $592 | $87,582 | $12,000 | $75,582 |
| 2021 | $384 | $53,689 | $11,000 | $42,689 |
| 2020 | $385 | $53,689 | $11,000 | $42,689 |
| 2019 | $385 | $53,689 | $11,000 | $42,689 |
| 2018 | $386 | $53,689 | $11,000 | $42,689 |
| 2017 | $386 | $53,689 | $11,000 | $42,689 |
| 2016 | $386 | $53,689 | $11,000 | $42,689 |
| 2015 | $387 | $53,689 | $11,000 | $42,689 |
| 2014 | $345 | $53,674 | $8,800 | $44,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map