1706 Greystone Rd Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $504,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,564
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Greystone Rd, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $425,754, approximately $93 per square foot. 1706 Greystone Rd is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Susie Dasher, Moore Street School, and Dublin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Hester Jason
Bought by
Durden George F and Durden Jacquelyn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,231
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Walters Jesse A and Walters Ka
Bought by
Hester Jason and Hester Ginger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Fed'l Nat'l Mortgage
Bought by
Walters Jesse A and Walters Ka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
First Bankers Mtg Co
Bought by
Fed'l Nat'l Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1909
Bought by
Holder Peggy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durden George F | $268,840 | -- | |
| Hester Jason | $233,000 | -- | |
| Walters Jesse A | $120,000 | -- | |
| Fed'l Nat'l Mortgage | -- | -- | |
| First Bankers Mtg Co | $155,000 | -- | |
| Holder Peggy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durden George F | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $145,034 | $10,800 | $134,234 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $125,631 | $10,800 | $114,831 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $100,694 | $12,000 | $88,694 |
| 2022 | $667 | $100,694 | $12,000 | $88,694 |
| 2021 | $612 | $87,563 | $11,000 | $76,563 |
| 2020 | $613 | $87,563 | $11,000 | $76,563 |
| 2019 | $614 | $87,563 | $11,000 | $76,563 |
| 2018 | $615 | $87,563 | $11,000 | $76,563 |
| 2017 | $615 | $87,563 | $11,000 | $76,563 |
| 2016 | $615 | $87,563 | $11,000 | $76,563 |
| 2015 | $616 | $87,563 | $11,000 | $76,563 |
| 2014 | $546 | $86,984 | $8,800 | $78,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map