NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $415,000 - $457,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2025

Last sale price $440,000 $299 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,681 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of July 2025

Amazing investment opportunity in South Land Park! Corner lot duplex with tenant occupied units. This charming property offers a great opportunity in a nice neighborhood near Sutter Elementary school. Featuring two separate, fully-equipped 1/1 units with their own entrance, backyard and one-car garage. Located walking distance from beautiful Land Park, local shopping, grocery store, coffee, and restaurants and just minutes from river and freeway access! Please do not disturb tenants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Analyn Miller

Keller Williams Realty License #01717833 Listed on: 05/20/2025

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Lee

Turn-Key Lending & Realty License #01726405

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,470 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Central Heating
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 017-0202-015-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Freeport Estates Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Leased Units
  • Net Lease

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Subtype Description: House(s)
  • Property Subtype 1: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: Freeport Estates
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Linoleum, Wood
  • Price Per Square Foot: 299.32
  • Square Footage: 1470.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 425000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Sidewalk
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Varies by Unit
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Varies by Unit
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Each Unit, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Water Source: Water District, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1-EA
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: ["Rent Only"]
  • Number of Leased Units: 2
  • Number of Units: 2

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 017-0202-015-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Barrios Andrea and Barrientos Mauricio
Bought by
Barrientos Mauricio Antonio and Revoc Andrea
Current Estimated Value
$435,427

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2025
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Beatrice M Goo Living Trust and Goo Pamela J
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.53%
Views
98

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.21%
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Lai Goo Beatrice Mei
Bought by
Beatrice M Goo Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Lai Goo Beatrice Mei
Bought by
Beatrice M Goo Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Beatrice M Goo Living Trust and Tetsuro Johnny
Bought by
Goo Beatrice M and Beatrice M Goo Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barrientos Mauricio Antonio -- None Listed On Document
Barrios Andrea $440,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Barrios Andrea $440,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Beatrice M Goo Living Trust -- --
Beatrice M Goo Living Trust -- --
Goo Beatrice M $34,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barrios Andrea $330,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Sold $440,000 +3.5% $299 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2025 05/20/25 For Sale $425,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,455 $365,604 $109,871 $255,733
2024 $4,455 $358,436 $107,717 $250,719
2023 $4,350 $351,408 $105,605 $245,803
2022 $4,276 $344,519 $103,535 $240,984
2021 $4,077 $146,741 $53,036 $93,705
2020 $1,953 $145,238 $52,493 $92,745
2019 $1,913 $142,391 $51,464 $90,927
2018 $1,864 $139,600 $50,455 $89,145
2017 $1,837 $136,864 $49,466 $87,398
2016 $1,788 $134,182 $48,497 $85,685
2015 $1,761 $132,167 $47,769 $84,398
2014 $1,718 $129,579 $46,834 $82,745
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225064881

MetroList

APN: 017-0202-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.